Privacy Policy

The SalesCoachNow.com Privacy Policy was updated on May 25, 2018.

Your privacy is important to SalesCoachNow.com (the “Website”) and Potential Quest, Inc and Sales Coach Now(“Company”). We’ve developed a Privacy Policy that covers how we collect, use, disclose, transfer, and store your information.

Please take a moment to familiarize yourself with our privacy practices and let us know if you have any questions.

This Privacy Policy governs your access to and use of SalesCoachNow.com, including any content, functionality and services offered on or through SalesCoachNow.com (the “Website”), whether as a guest or a registered user.

BY VISITING THIS WEBSITE AND REQUESTING INFORMATION, PRODUCTS OR SERVICES YOU AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY, PLEASE DO NOT PROVIDE ANY INFORMATION OR USE ANY OF THE SERVICES OR PRODUCTS OFFERED OR PROVIDED ON ANY OF THE WEBSITES, PROGRAMS OR AFFILIATES REFERRED TO IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY.

A. INTRODUCTION

This privacy notice provides you with details of how we collect and process your personal data through your use of our site SalesCoachNow.com, including any information you may provide through our site when you purchase a product or service, register for a webinar using a service provider, sign up to our free products, sign up for email, take part in a survey, or similar.

By using this site and/or providing us with your data, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, or that you are the age of majority in your state or province of residence and you have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site and/or provide data.

The SalesCoachNow.com website (the “Website”) and Potential Quest, Inc. and Sales Coach Now (“Company”), is the data controller and we are responsible for your personal data (referred to as “we”, “us” or “our” in this privacy notice).

We have appointed a Data Protection Officer who is in charge of privacy-related matters for us. If you have any questions about this privacy notice, please contact the DPO at:

Re: Data Protection Officer
Potential Quest, Inc
Sales Coach Now
80 South 8th Street, Suite 900,
Ste 100-419
Minneapolis, MN 55402
United States
[email protected]

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or concerns about how we manage your personal information, please contact our Privacy Officer by email. If you are not satisfied with our response, you may be entitled to make a written submission to the Privacy Commissioner in your jurisdiction. If you are located in the European Union or EFTA states, you are entitled to make a submission to your local supervisory authority for data protection issues. We would appreciate if you would contact us first if you do have a complaint so that we can try to resolve it for you.

It is very important that the information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. Please let us know if at any time your personal information changes by emailing us at [email protected]

B. WHAT DATA WE COLLECT

Personal data means any information capable of identifying an individual. It does not include anonymized data.

  • Communication Data that includes any communication that you send to us whether that be through the contact form on our website, through email, through registering for a webinar at a service provider website, download from a third-party website, text, social media messaging, social media posting or any other communication that you send us. We process this data for the purposes of communicating with you, for record keeping and for the establishment, pursuance or defense of legal claims. Our lawful ground for this processing is our legitimate interests which in this case are to reply to communications sent to us, to keep records and to establish, pursue or defend legal claims.
  • Customer Data that includes data relating to any purchases of goods and/or services such as your name, title, billing address, email address, delivery address, phone number, contact details, purchase details and your card details. Our shopping cart solution is hosted and managed by Infusionsoft andClickFunnels. They provide us with the online e-commerce platform that allows us to sell products and services to you. At no point during the transaction does SalesCoachNow.com take custody or store you credit card information. For more information on this, See Item “I” in this Privacy Policy on Data Storage. This data is processed in order to supply the goods and/or services you have purchased and to keep records of such transactions. Our lawful ground for this processing is the performance of a contract between you and us and/or taking steps at your request to enter into such a contract.
  • User Data that includes data about how you use our website and any online services together with any data that you post for publication on our website or through other online services. We process this data to operate our website and ensure relevant content is provided to you, to ensure the security of our website, to maintain back-ups of our website and/or databases and to enable publication and administration of our website, other online services and business. Our lawful ground for this processing is our legitimate interests which in this case are to enable us to properly administer our website and our business.
  • Technical Data that includes data about your use of our website and online services such as your IP address, your login data, details about your browser, length of visit to pages on our website, page views and navigation paths, details about the number of times you use our website, time zone settings and other technology on the devices you use to access our website. The source of this data is from our analytics tracking system. We process this data to analyse your use of our website and other online services, to administer and protect our business and website, to deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you and to understand the effectiveness of our advertising. Our lawful ground for this processing is our legitimate interests which in this case are to enable us to properly administer our website and our business and to grow our business and to decide our marketing strategy.
  • Marketing Data that includes data about your preferences in receiving marketing from us and our third parties and your communication preferences. We process this data to enable you to partake in our promotions such as webinar, informational downloads, free giveaways, to deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you and measure or understand the effectiveness of this advertising. Our lawful ground for this processing is our legitimate interests which in this case are to study how customers use our products/services, to develop them, to grow our business and to decide our marketing strategy.
  • We May Use Data, User Data, Technical Data and Marketing Data to deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you (including Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, Google adverts or other display advertisements) and to measure or understand the effectiveness of the advertising we serve you. Our lawful ground for this processing is legitimate interests which is to grow our business. We may also use such data to send other marketing communications to you. Our lawful ground for this processing is either consent or legitimate interests (namely to grow our business). Third parties may use cookies and similar technologies to collection information at, or through, SalesCoachNow.com and other websites for a variety of purposes, including providing you with advertisements. This type of ad-customization is something referred to as “interest-based advertising.” Please note that the use of cookies, web beacons, and similar technologies by third parties at, or through, SalesCoachNow.com is subject to their own privacy policies, not our privacy policy.

We DO NOT COLLECT any Sensitive Data about you. Sensitive data refers to data that includes details about your race or ethnicity, religious or philosophical beliefs, sex life, sexual orientation, political opinions, trade union membership, information about your health and genetic and biometric data. We do not collect any information about criminal convictions and offenses.

Where we are required to collect personal data by law, or under the terms of the contract between us and you do not provide us with that data when requested, we may not be able to perform the contract (for example, to deliver goods or services to you). If you don’t provide us with the requested data, we may have to cancel a product or service you have ordered but if we do, we will notify you at the time.

We will only use your personal data for a purpose it was collected for or a reasonably compatible purpose if necessary. For more information on this please email us at [email protected] In case we need to use your details for an unrelated new purpose we will let you know and explain the legal grounds for processing.

We may process your personal data without your knowledge or consent where this is required or permitted by law.

C. CONSENT

When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, we imply that you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only. If we ask for your personal information for a secondary reason (i.e. email subscription and marketing messages), we will ask you directly for your expressed consent and provide you with an opportunity to withdraw your consent.
YOU MAY WITHDRAW YOUR CONSENT AT ANY TIME BY CLICKING ON AN “UNSUBSCRIBE” LINK WHICH IS OFFERED AT THE BOTTOM OF EVERY EMAIL WE SEND. You may also withdraw your consent anytime, by contacting us at [email protected] or mailing us at: Potential Quest, Inc. (Sales Coach Now) 80 South 8th Street, Suite 900, Minneapolis, MN 55402

D.HOW WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We may collect data about you by you providing the data directly to us (for example, by filling in forms on our website, by purchasing a product or service, registering for a webinar, registering for a download, by sending us emails, or similar actions). We use this information to track your preferences and to keep you informed about the products and services you have selected to receive and any related products and/or services. As a visitor to this Website, you can engage in most activities without providing any personal information. It is only when you seek to download resources and/or register for services that you are required to provide information. We may automatically collect certain data from you as you use our website by using cookies and similar technologies. Please see our cookie policy for more details about this: Cookie Policy.

We may receive data from third parties such as analytics providers such as Google, advertising networks such as Facebook, search information providers such as Google, providers of technical, webinar hosting, payment and delivery services, such as data brokers or aggregators.

E. MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS

Our lawful ground of processing your personal data to send you marketing communications is either your consent or our legitimate interests (namely to grow our business).

We may send you marketing communications from us if (i) you made a purchase or asked or registered for information from us about our goods or services or (ii) you agreed to receive marketing communications and in each case you have not opted out of receiving such communications since. Under these regulations, if you are a limited company, we may send you marketing emails without your consent. YOU MAY WITHDRAW YOUR CONSENT AT ANY TIME BY CLICKING ON AN “UNSUBSCRIBE” LINK WHICH IS OFFERED AT THE BOTTOM OF EVERY EMAIL WE SEND. You may also withdraw your consent anytime, by contacting us at [email protected] or mailing us at: Potential Quest, Inc. (Sales Coach Now) 80 South 8th Street, Suite 900, Minneapolis, MN 55402 UNITED STATES

Before we share your personal data with any third party for their own marketing purposes we will get your express consent.

You can ask us or third parties to stop sending you marketing messages at any time by emailing us at [email protected]

If you opt out of receiving marketing communications, this opt-out does not apply to personal data provided as a result of other transactions, such as purchases, warranty registrations, etc.

F. SERVICE PROVIDERS

We engage service providers to perform functions and provide
services to us in the United States and other countries. For example, we use a
variety of third-party services to help operate our services, hosting our webinars, such as GoToWebinar, Everwebinar or Instantteleseminar, and to help us understand the use of our services, such as Google Analytics. We may share your private personal data with such service providers subject to obligations consistent with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures, and on the condition that the third parties use your private personal data only on our behalf and pursuant to our instructions. We share your payment information with payment services providers to process payments; prevent, detect, and investigate fraud or other prohibited activities; facilitate dispute resolution such as chargebacks or refunds; and for other purposes associated with the acceptance of credit and debit cards.

G. DISCLOSURES OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Notwithstanding anything to the contrary in this Privacy Policy we may preserve, use, or disclose your personal data if we believe that it is reasonably necessary to comply with a law, regulation, legal process, or governmental request; to protect the safety of any person; to protect the safety or integrity of our platform, including to help prevent spam, abuse, or those who act maliciously on our services; to address fraud, security, or technical issues; or to protect our rights or property or the rights or property of those who use our services. However, nothing in this Privacy Policy is intended to limit any legal defenses or objections that you may have to a third party’s, including a government’s, request to disclose your personal data. We may have to share your personal data with the parties set out below:

  • We may disclose your personal information to our subsidiaries, affiliates, and service providers for the purpose of providing our services to you.
  • We may disclose your personal information to a third party, including a lawyer or collection agency, when necessary to enforce our terms of service or any other agreement between you and the Company.
  • We may provide your information to any successor in interest in the event of a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of the Company’s asserts and/or business.
  • We may disclose information when legally compelled to do so, in other words, when we, in good faith, believe that the law requires it or for the protection of our legal rights or when compelled by a court or other governmental entity to do so.
  • We require all third parties to whom we transfer your data to respect the security of your personal data and to treat it in accordance with the law.

We only allow such third parties to process your personal data for specified purposes and in accordance with our instructions. No personal data is shared with third parties based in countries which do not have equivalent data protection or confidentiality/secrecy laws in place.

H. DATA SECURITY

We have put in place appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorized way, altered or disclosed. In addition, we limit access to your personal data to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a business need to know such data. They will only process your personal data on our instructions and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality.

We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected personal data breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a breach where we are legally required to do so.

I. DATA STORAGE

Our shopping cart solution is hosted and managed by Infusionsoft, and ClickFunnels. They provide us with the online e-commerce platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you.

Your data is stored through their data storage, databases and the general Infusionsoft, ClickFunnels and WooCommerce applications. For EU consumers, these GDPR-compliant software providers are based outside of the EU. They store your data on a secure server behind a firewall. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Payment:

If you choose a direct payment gateway to complete your purchase, then Infusionsoft, ClickFunnelsand WooCommerce stores your credit card data. It is encrypted through the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS). Your purchase transaction data is stored only as long as is necessary to complete your purchase transaction. After that is complete, your purchase transaction information is deleted.

All direct payment gateways adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover.

PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.

NOTE: At no point during the transaction does SalesCoachNow.com take custody or store your credit card information. This is process is monitored and managed by Infusionsoft andClickFunnels, and you can read their terms of service, privacy policy and PCI Compliance information by visiting their sites at: http://www.infusionsoft.com/legal https://signup.clickfunnels.com/gdpr-policy

J. YOUR RIGHTS

We assume no responsibility or liability for the accuracy or correctness of any data provided by you. Under data protection laws in certain jurisdictions, you have rights in relation to your personal data under certain circumstances that include the right to request access, correction, erasure, restriction, transfer, to object to processing, to portability of data and (where the lawful ground of processing is consent) to withdraw consent.

If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, please email us at [email protected]

For EU consumers, you can see more about these rights at:
https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-the-general-data-protection-regulation-gdpr/individual-rights/

You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal data (or to exercise any of the other rights). However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive. Alternatively, we may refuse to comply with your request in these circumstances.

We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal data (or to exercise any of your other rights). This is a security measure to ensure that personal data is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it. We may also contact you to ask you for further information in relation to your request to speed up our response.

K. THIRD-PARTY LINKS

This website may include links to third-party websites, plug-ins and applications. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We do not control these third-party websites and are not responsible for their privacy statements. When you leave our website, we encourage you to read the privacy notice of every website you visit.

L. CHILDREN AND OUR SERVICES

Our services are not directed to children, and you may not use our services if you are under the age of 13. You must also be old enough to consent to the processing of your personal data in your country (in some countries we may allow your parent or guardian to do so on your behalf).

M. COOKIES

A cookie is a small piece of data that is stored on your computer or mobile device. Like many websites, we use cookies and similar technologies to collect additional website usage data and to operate our services. The Company reserves the right to use technological equivalents of cookies, including social media pixels. These pixels allow social media sites to track visitors to outside websites so as to tailor advertising messages users see while visiting that social media website. The Company reserves the right to use these pixels in compliance with the policies of the various social media sites. Although most web browsers automatically accept cookies, many browsers’ settings can be set to decline cookies or alert you when a website is attempting to place a cookie on your computer. You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, or to alert you when websites set or access cookies. If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts of this website may become inaccessible or not function properly. For more information about the cookies we use, please see https://SalesCoachNow.com/cookie-policy/

N. THIRD-PARTY COOKIES

Some content or applications, including advertisements, on the Website are served by third-parties, including advertisers, ad networks and servers, content providers, and application providers. These third parties may use cookies alone or in conjunction with web beacons or other tracking technologies to collect information about you when you use our website. The information they collect may be associated with your personal information or they may collect information, including personal information, about your online activities over time and across different websites and other online services.

They may use this information to provide you with interest-based (behavioral) advertising or other targeted content.

We do not control these third parties' tracking technologies or how they may be used. If you have any questions about an advertisement or other targeted content, you should contact the responsible provider directly.

O. EMAIL POLICIES

If you choose to correspond with us through email, we may retain the content of your email messages together with your email address and our responses.

We provide the same protections for these electronic communications that we employ in the maintenance of information received online, mail, and telephone. This also applies when you register for our website, sign up through any of our forms using your email address or make a purchase on this site.

We are committed to keeping your e-mail address confidential. We do not sell, rent, or lease our subscription lists to third parties, and will not disclose your email address to any third parties except as allowed in the section titled Disclosure of Your Personal Data.

We will maintain the information you send via e-mail in accordance with applicable federal law.

In compliance with the CAN-SPAM Act, all e-mails sent from our organization will clearly state who the e-mail is from and provide clear information on how to contact the sender. In addition, all e-mail messages will also contain concise information on how to remove yourself from our mailing list so that you receive no further e-mail communication from us.

YOU MAY WITHDRAW YOUR CONSENT AT ANY TIME BY CLICKING ON AN “UNSUBSCRIBE” LINK WHICH IS OFFERED AT THE BOTTOM OF EVERY EMAIL WE SEND.

P. CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We may revise this Privacy Policy from time to time. The most current version of the policy will govern our processing of your personal data and will always be at https://SalesCoachNow.com/privacy-policy. If we make a change to this policy that, in our sole discretion, is material, we will notify you to the email address associated with your account. By continuing to access or use the Services after those changes become effective, you agree to be bound by the revised Privacy Policy.

Connect With Us

Sales Coach Now
Downtown Minneapolis, IDS Center
80 South 8th Street, Suite 900
Minneapolis, MN 55402

Phone: 855 4 MORE SELLING (855.466.7373)

E-Mail: [email protected]ow.com

Awards

sba2
hispaniclifestyle2
badge-150

Register for Sales Camp

salescamp